St. Mira's College For Girls, Pune

Autonomous - Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University * Undertaking

Re-accredited by NAAC 'A' Grade (Third Cycle June 2017) 2017 : NAAC score 3.41 2012 : NAAC score 3.03 Awarded: Best College-SPPU (2002); , UGC-CPE (2005), UGC-CPE (2010)

Archives Sports 2018-19


Inter-Collegiate Obstacle Race Competition 2018-19

The Inter-Collegiate Obstacle Race Competition 2018-19 was held at Chandrashekhar Agashe College of Physical Education, Gultekdi, Pune on 29th January 2019. St. Mira's College team of 5 members - Vishakha Pawar, Parmeshwari Sahu, Mamta Chourasia, Sakshi Dhumal, Divija Sharma stood in first place.

Yoga Day

Annual Sports Day

National Sports Day


Inter Zonal Sports Achievements 2018 - 19

  • 1. Inter Zonal Cross Country Competition held at Trimbakeshwar, Nashik on 24/8/2018 to 25/8/2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sampada Buchade S.Y.B.A. 2834 6th Place
    2. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 18th Place

    Ms. Sampada Buchade got selected in All India University Cross Country Competition trails.

  • 2. Inter Zonal Basketball Competition held at K.B.G.T. College of Engineering, Nashik on 5th Sept 2018 and 6th Sept 2018
  • Result :

    1. Ms. Suyosha Shetty T.Y.B.A. 4906 Gold Medal

    Pune City Zonal team secured First Place in Inter Zonal Basket Ball Competition and Suyosha was in main 5.

  • 3. Inter Zonal Football Competition held at Vidhyaprathisthan, Baramati on 17th Sept 2018 and 18th Sept 2018.
  • Result :

    1. Ms. Sanjana Gaikwad F.Y.B.Sc 5431 Gold Medal

    Pune City Zonal team secured First place in Inter Zonal Football Competition.

  • 4. Inter Zonal Handball Competition held at Sangamner Mahapalika College, Sangamner On 2nd Oct 2018 & 3rd Oct 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810 Bronze Medal
    2. Ms. Nisha Neharkar S.Y.B.Com 3907 Bronze Medal

    Pune City Zonal Team secured Third Place in Inter Zonal Handball Competition.

  • 5. Inter Zonal Athletics Competition held at Nashik District Sports Committee, Nashik from 11th Oct 2018 to 13th Oct 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Mamta Chourasia M.Com 6854 Hammer Throw Silver Medal
    2. Ms. Sampada Buchade S.Y.B.A. 2834 10000 mt Running
    5000 mt Running
    4th Place
    Participated
    3. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 10000 mt Running 5th Place
    4. Ms. Vaishnavi Chattiyar F.Y.B.A 2482 5 km walking 6th Place
  • 6. Inter Zonal Archery Competition held at K.T.H.M. College, Nashik on 22nd Oct 2018 & 23rd Oct 2018.
  • Name of the participant are as follows :

    1. Ms. Muskan Bishnoi
    (Recurve Round)
    S.Y.B.A 2774 Bronze Medal

    She is selected for All India Inter University Archery Competition which will be held at K.I.I.T., Bhubaneshwar, Odisa, India


Inter Collegiate Sports Achievements 2018 - 19

  • 1. Inter collegiate Yoga Competition held at Shree Siddhivinayak Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Karvenagar, Pune on 13th August 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Datt Namrata F.Y.B.A. 2320
    2. Ms. Dabi Kasiname F.Y.B.A. 2257
    3. Ms. Gajbhiye Divya F.Y.B.A. 2272
    4. Ms. Jain Shraddha F.Y.B.A. 2284
    5. Ms. Bhadoriya Priya F.Y.B.Com 3262
    6. Ms. Naikare Rutuja F.Y.B.Com 3261

    Result :

    Our College Yoga team get Second Place in overall Championship of Yoga Inter-Collegiate Competition.

  • 2. Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Competition held at MMMCOE, Karve nagar, Pune held on 16th and 17th August 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Pushpanjali Yadav T.Y.B.Com - A 4253
    2. Baptist Caron Edwin F.Y.B.Com - A 3090
    3. Anjali Gaur F.Y.B.Com - B 3284
    4. Dhakad Ankita N F.Y.B.A. - A 2316

    Results :

    Our college team secure Fourth Place in overall Championship of Table Tennis Inter Collegiate Competition.

  • 3. Inter Collegiate Cross Country Competition (10 Km run) held at Shree Shahu Mandir College, Pune on 16th August 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sampada Buchade S.Y.B.A. 2834 Gold Medal
    2. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 5th Place
    3. Ms. Pawar Vishakha S S.Y.B.Com 3810 10th Place
    4. Ms. Sahu Parmeshwari S.Y.B.Com 4032 13th Place
    5. Ms. Parthe Ankita Kishor S.Y.B.Com 4105 18th Place

    Our College team secured Second Place in overall Championship of Inter Collegiate Cross Country Competition.

    Ms.Sampada Buchade & Snehanjali Yadav are selected for Inter Zonal Competition which will be held at Trimbakeshwar, Nashik on 24th August & 25th August 2018.

  • 4. Inter Collegiate Badminton Competition held at Modern College of Engineering, Shivajinagar, Pune.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Munira Godhravala S.Y.B.A. 2717
    2. Ms. Shivani Thakur S.Y.B.A. 3687
    3. Ms. Sakshi Gulwani F.Y.B.A. 2271
    4. Ms. Alisha Francis S.Y.B.Com 3853
  • 5. Inter Collegiate Basket Ball Competition held at Ness Wadia College, Pune on 30th Aug 2018 and 31st Aug 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Suyosha Shetty T.Y.B.A. 4906
    2. Ms. Pushpanjali Yadav T.Y.B.Com 4253
    3. Ms. Namrata Kumari S.Y.B.A. 2935
    4. Ms. Ritika Kamble S.Y.B.Com 4110
    5. Ms. Anju Jangid F.Y.B.Com 3057
    6. Ms. Maya Gurang F.Y.B.Com 3279
    7. Ms. Devika Pujari S.Y.B.Com 4061
    8. Ms. Sakshi Pardeshi F.Y.B.Com 3267
    9. Ms. Shravani Kamanaboyina F.Y.B.Com 3228
    10. Ms. Sanchari Sinha S.Y.B.Com 4008
    11. Ms. Bhawani Gadwal F.Y.B.Com 3217
    12. Ms. Tejashree Gaikwad S.Y.B.B.A. 21712

    Won The First Match with H.V. Desai College, the score of the match was 24-11.

    Lost the Quarter final match with Ness wadia by one point, the score of the match was 22-23.

    Suyosha Shetty got selected for the Inter Zonal Basket Ball Competition which will be held at K.B.G.T. College of Engineering, Nashik on 5th & 6th Sept 2018.

  • 6. Inter Collegiate Kho-kho competition held at Shree Siddhivinayak College, karvenagar, Pune on 4th Sept 2018 & 5th Sept 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Mohite Neha F.Y.B.Com 3046
    2. Ms. Sain Savita F.Y.B.A. 2505
    3. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095
    4. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810
    5. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032
    6. Ms. Srishti Yadav S.Y.B.Com 3827
    7. Ms. Vaishnavi Chatliyar F.Y.B.A. 2482
    8. Ms. Rutuja Gilbile F.Y.B.A. 2469
    9. Ms. Neha Choudhary F.Y.B.Com 3055
    10. Ms. Prajakta Wadekar F.Y.B.A. 2475
    11. Ms. Kavita Balhar F.Y.B.A. 2479
    12. Ms. Divya Rao S.Y.B.A. 2680

    Our 1st Match was with Sinhagad College of Engineering and we won the match by 20 points. The score was 25 - 5.

    Our 2nd March (Quarter Final) was with Cummins College and we won the match by 12 points. The Score was 20 - 8.

    Our Semi-final match was with Siddhivinayak College that we lost by 5 points. The Score was 2 - 7.

    The third place match was with VIT College which we won by 15 points (25 - 10).

    In Inter Collegiate Kho-kho competition our College team secured Third Place.

  • 7. Inter Collegiate Football Competition held at C.A.C.P.E. on 7th Sept 2018 and 8th Sept 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sanjana Gaikwad F.Y.BSc. Comp Sci 5431
    2. Ms. Devyani Rupeja F.Y.BSc. Comp Sci 5460
    3. Ms. Santoshi Rohra F.Y.B.Com 3432
    4. Ms. Sonia Sura F.Y.B.A. 3458
    5. Ms. Simran Take F.Y.B.Com 2449
    6. Ms. Vaishnavi Koli F.Y.B.A. 3407
    7. Ms. Tanvi Pasilkar S.Y.B.A. 2455
    8. Ms. Preeti Mehta S.Y.B.Com 2946
    9. Ms. Priyanka Yadav S.Y.B.A. 4111
    10. Ms. Kajal S.Y.B.A. 2945
    11. Ms. Autade Nisha S.Y.B.A. 2677
    12. Ms. Ravina Nikam S.Y.B.Com 3887
    13. Ms. Shruti Nikam F.Y.B.A. 2322
    14. Ms. Vishakha Kale F.Y.B.A. 2458
    15. Ms. Uzma Sayyed M.Com II 6115
    16. Ms. Ankita Parthe F.Y.B.Com 4105

    Lost the 1st Match from AISSMS IPIT College by 1 point (Score 0-1)

    Ms. Sanjana Gaikwad (F.Y.B.Sc. Comp Sci) was selected for Inter Zonal Football Competition which will be held at Baramati on 17th Sept 2018 & 18th Sept 2018.

  • 8. Inter Collegiate Chess Competition held at M.M.C.O.E, Karvenagar on 17th Sept 2018 to 21st Sept 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Joel Sneha S.Y.B.A. 2767
    2. Ms. Hiroli Azra Abdul Rahim F.Y.B.Com 3302
    3. Ms. Attar Apsara Dastgir F.Y.B.Com 3411
    4. Ms. Arya Aditi Harish F.Y.B.A. 2261
  • 9. Inter Collegiate Rifle Shooting Competition held at P.D.R.A., Hadapsar, Pune on 22nd Sept 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. More Rachana Sachin S.Y.B.Com 3854 7th Rank
    2. Ms. Punekar Nikita B F.Y.B.Com 3306 9th Rank
  • 10. Inter Collegiate Handball Competition held at Modern College, Shivajinagar on 25th Sept 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810
    2. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032
    3. Ms. Poonam Dube S.Y.B.Com 4031
    4. Ms. Shubhangi Mahajan F.Y.B.Com 3439
    5. Ms. Komal More S.Y.B.Com 3636
    6. Ms. Shrutika Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3621
    7. Ms. Nisha Neharkar S.Y.B.Com 3907
    8. Ms. Sakshi Shinde S.Y.B.Com 3652
    9. Ms. Gayatri Sonawane F.Y.B.Com 3084
    10. Ms. Uzma Sayyed M.A. Part II 6115
    11. Ms. Ritika Kamble S.Y.B.Com 4110
    12. Ms. Shivani Thakur S.Y.B.Com 3687

    Our college team stood at 4th Place.

    Vishakha Pawar and Nisha Neharkar was selected for Inter Zonal Handball Competition which will be held at Sangamner College, Ahmednagar.

  • 11. Inter Collegiate Athletics Competition held at Baburao Sanas Ground, Swargate, Pune from 2nd Oct 2018 to 4th Oct 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Vaishnavi Chattiyar F.Y.B.A. 2482 5 km walking Gold Medal
    2. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 10 km running
    5 km running
    4X400 Relay
    Gold Medal
    Silver Medal
    6th Place
    3. Ms. Mamta Chourasia M.Com 6854 Hammer Throw
    Discuss Throw
    4X100 mtr Relay
    Javelin Throw
    Silver Medal
    4th Place
    Bronze Medal
    4th Place
    4. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032 10 km running
    5 km running
    4X400 Relay
    Silver Medal (57.1 min)
    4th Place (51.3 min)
    6th Place
    5. Ms. Dyneshwari Nimbalkar F.Y.B.A. 2465 1500 mtr Running
    4X400 Relay
    4X100 Relay
    6th Place
    6th Place
    Bronze Medal
    6. Ms. Poonam Dube S.Y.B.Com 4031 Discuss Throw
    Javelin Throw
    Participated
    Participated
    7. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810 400 Hurdles
    4X400 Relay
    4X100 Relay
    4th Place
    6th Place
    Bronze Medal
    8. Ms. Sakshi Dhumal S.Y.B.Com 4041 200 mt Running
    4X100 Relay
    6th Place
    Bronze Medal
    9. Ms. Tanaya Joshi F.Y.B.A. 2486 Javeline Throw
    Shotput
    Bronze Medal
    Participated
    10. Ms. Shubhangi Mahajan F.Y.B.Com 3439 Long Jump
    200 mt Running
    Participated
    Participated
    11. Ms. Safiya Noorani F.Y.B.A. 2299 Long Jump
    200 mt Running
    Participated
    Participated
    12. Ms. Khushboo Kumari T.Y.B.Com 4239 Hammer Throw Bronze Medal
    13. Ms. Kalyani Jha F.Y.B.Com 3421 1500 mt Running
    800 mt Running
    7th Place
    Participated
    14. Ms. Ankita Parthe S.Y.B.Com 4105 800 mt Running
    400 mt Running
    4X400 Relay
    Participated
    Participated
    6th Place
    15. Ms. Divija Sharma F.Y.B.A. 2500 4X100 Relay Bronze Medal
  • 12. Inter Collegiate Cricket Competition held at Abeda Inamdar College, Pune on 25th Oct 2018 & 26th Oct 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sharvari Chavandke F.Y.B.Com 3233
    2. Ms. Sakshi Dhumal S.Y.B.Com 4041
    3. Ms. Ankita Parthe S.Y.B.Com 4105
    4. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032
    5. Ms. Shubhangi Mahajan F.Y.B.Com 3439
    6. Ms. Poonam Dube S.Y.B.Com 4031
    7. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810
    8. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095
    9. Ms. Aditi Savane F.Y.B.A. 2433
    10. Ms. Vaishnavi Chattiyar F.Y.B.A. 2482
    11. Ms. Simran Tadke F.Y.B.A. 2449
    12. Ms. Savita Sain F.Y.B.A. 2505
    13. Ms. Rutuja Gilbile F.Y.B.A. 2469
    14. Ms. Vishakha Kale F.Y.B.A. 2458
    15. Ms. Kavita Balhra F.Y.B.A. 2479

    In Inter Collegiate Cricket Competition our college secured 4th Place.

  • 13. Inter Collegiate Archery competition held at Sinhagad Institute, RMD School of Engineering, Pune on 6th Oct 2018
  • Name of the participant are as follows :

    1. Ms. Muskan Bishnoi
    (Recurve Round)
    S.Y.B.A 2774 Bronze Medal

    She got selected for Inter Zonal Archery Competition.


Degree College Sports Achievements 2018 - 19 (June - Dec)

  • 1. Inter collegiate Yoga Competition held at Shree Siddhivinayak Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Karvenagar, Pune on 13th August 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Datt Namrata F.Y.B.A. 2320
    2. Ms. Dabi Kasiname F.Y.B.A. 2257
    3. Ms. Gajbhiye Divya F.Y.B.A. 2272
    4. Ms. Jain Shraddha F.Y.B.A. 2284
    5. Ms. Bhadoriya Priya F.Y.B.Com 3262
    6. Ms. Naikare Rutuja F.Y.B.Com 3261

    Result :

    Our College Yoga team get Second Place in overall Championship of Yoga Inter-Collegiate Competition.

  • 2. Late Pralhad Sawant Pune District Junior Athletics Competition held at Balewadi on August 10 - 11, 2018.
  • Ms.Sampada Buchade5000 metre runGold medalMs.Poonam DubeyJavelin ThrowSilver medalMs.Snehanjali Yadav3000 metre runBronze medalMs.Snehanjali Yadav1500 metre runBronze medalMs.Poonam Choudhary400 metre runBronze medal
    Ms.Sampada Buchade 3000 metre run Gold medal
  • 3. Inter Collegiate Table Tennis Competition held at MMMCOE, Karve nagar, Pune held on 16th and 17th August 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Pushpanjali Yadav T.Y.B.Com - A 4253
    2. Baptist Caron Edwin F.Y.B.Com - A 3090
    3. Anjali Gaur F.Y.B.Com - B 3284
    4. Dhakad Ankita N F.Y.B.A. - A 2316

    Results :

    Our college team secure Fourth Place in overall Championship of Table Tennis Inter Collegiate Competition.

  • 4. Inter Collegiate Cross Country Competition (10 Km run) held at Shree Shahu Mandir College, Pune on 16th August 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sampada Buchade S.Y.B.A. 2834 Gold Medal
    2. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 5th Place
    3. Ms. Pawar Vishakha S S.Y.B.Com 3810 10th Place
    4. Ms. Sahu Parmeshwari S.Y.B.Com 4032 13th Place
    5. Ms. Parthe Ankita Kishor S.Y.B.Com 4105 18th Place

    Our College team secured Second Place in overall Championship of Inter Collegiate Cross Country Competition.

    Ms.Sampada Buchade & Snehanjali Yadav are selected for Inter Zonal Competition which will be held at Trimbakeshwar, Nashik on 24th August & 25th August 2018.

  • 5. Inter Collegiate Badminton Competition held at Modern College of Engineering, Shivajinagar, Pune.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Munira Godhravala S.Y.B.A. 2717
    2. Ms. Shivani Thakur S.Y.B.A. 3687
    3. Ms. Sakshi Gulwani F.Y.B.A. 2271
    4. Ms. Alisha Francis S.Y.B.Com 3853
  • 6. Inter Collegiate Basket Ball Competition held at Ness Wadia College, Pune on 30th Aug 2018 and 31st Aug 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Suyosha Shetty T.Y.B.A. 4906
    2. Ms. Pushpanjali Yadav T.Y.B.Com 4253
    3. Ms. Namrata Kumari S.Y.B.A. 2935
    4. Ms. Ritika Kamble S.Y.B.Com 4110
    5. Ms. Anju Jangid F.Y.B.Com 3057
    6. Ms. Maya Gurang F.Y.B.Com 3279
    7. Ms. Devika Pujari S.Y.B.Com 4061
    8. Ms. Sakshi Pardeshi F.Y.B.Com 3267
    9. Ms. Shravani Kamanaboyina F.Y.B.Com 3228
    10. Ms. Sanchari Sinha S.Y.B.Com 4008
    11. Ms. Bhawani Gadwal F.Y.B.Com 3217
    12. Ms. Tejashree Gaikwad S.Y.B.B.A. 21712

    Won The First Match with H.V. Desai College, the score of the match was 24-11.

    Lost the Quarter final match with Ness wadia by one point, the score of the match was 22-23.

    Suyosha Shetty got selected for the Inter Zonal Basket Ball Competition which will be held at K.B.G.T. College of Engineering, Nashik on 5th & 6th Sept 2018.

  • 7. Inter Collegiate Kho-kho competition held at Shree Siddhivinayak College, karvenagar, Pune on 4th Sept 2018 & 5th Sept 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Mohite Neha F.Y.B.Com 3046
    2. Ms. Sain Savita F.Y.B.A. 2505
    3. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095
    4. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810
    5. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032
    6. Ms. Srishti Yadav S.Y.B.Com 3827
    7. Ms. Vaishnavi Chatliyar F.Y.B.A. 2482
    8. Ms. Rutuja Gilbile F.Y.B.A. 2469
    9. Ms. Neha Choudhary F.Y.B.Com 3055
    10. Ms. Prajakta Wadekar F.Y.B.A. 2475
    11. Ms. Kavita Balhar F.Y.B.A. 2479
    12. Ms. Divya Rao S.Y.B.A. 2680

    Our 1st Match was with Sinhagad College of Engineering and we won the match by 20 points. The score was 25 - 5.

    Our 2nd March (Quarter Final) was with Cummins College and we won the match by 12 points. The Score was 20 - 8.

    Our Semi-final match was with Siddhivinayak College that we lost by 5 points. The Score was 2 - 7.

    The third place match was with VIT College which we won by 15 points (25 - 10).

    In Inter Collegiate Kho-kho competition our College team secured Third Place.

  • 8. Inter Collegiate Football Competition held at C.A.C.P.E. on 7th Sept 2018 and 8th Sept 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sanjana Gaikwad F.Y.BSc. Comp Sci 5431
    2. Ms. Devyani Rupeja F.Y.BSc. Comp Sci 5460
    3. Ms. Santoshi Rohra F.Y.B.Com 3432
    4. Ms. Sonia Sura F.Y.B.A. 3458
    5. Ms. Simran Take F.Y.B.Com 2449
    6. Ms. Vaishnavi Koli F.Y.B.A. 3407
    7. Ms. Tanvi Pasilkar S.Y.B.A. 2455
    8. Ms. Preeti Mehta S.Y.B.Com 2946
    9. Ms. Priyanka Yadav S.Y.B.A. 4111
    10. Ms. Kajal S.Y.B.A. 2945
    11. Ms. Autade Nisha S.Y.B.A. 2677
    12. Ms. Ravina Nikam S.Y.B.Com 3887
    13. Ms. Shruti Nikam F.Y.B.A. 2322
    14. Ms. Vishakha Kale F.Y.B.A. 2458
    15. Ms. Uzma Sayyed M.Com II 6115
    16. Ms. Ankita Parthe F.Y.B.Com 4105

    Lost the 1st Match from AISSMS IPIT College by 1 point (Score 0-1)

    Ms. Sanjana Gaikwad (F.Y.B.Sc. Comp Sci) was selected for Inter Zonal Football Competition which will be held at Baramati on 17th Sept 2018 & 18th Sept 2018.

  • 9. Inter Zonal Cross Country Competition held at Trimbakeshwar, Nashik on 24/8/2018 to 25/8/2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sampada Buchade S.Y.B.A. 2834 6th Place
    2. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 18th Place

    Ms. Sampada Buchade got selected in All India University Cross Country Competition trails.

  • 10. Inter Zonal Basketball Competition held at K.B.G.T. College of Engineering, Nashik on 5th Sept 2018 and 6th Sept 2018
  • Result :

    1. Ms. Suyosha Shetty T.Y.B.A. 4906 Gold Medal

    Pune City Zonal team secured First Place in Inter Zonal Basket Ball Competition and Suyosha was in main 5.

  • 11. Inter Zonal Football Competition held at Vidhyaprathisthan, Baramati on 17th Sept 2018 and 18th Sept 2018.
  • Result :

    1. Ms. Sanjana Gaikwad F.Y.B.Sc 5431 Gold Medal

    Pune City Zonal team secured First place in Inter Zonal Football Competition.

  • 12. Inter Collegiate Chess Competition held at M.M.C.O.E, Karvenagar on 17th Sept 2018 to 21st Sept 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Joel Sneha S.Y.B.A. 2767
    2. Ms. Hiroli Azra Abdul Rahim F.Y.B.Com 3302
    3. Ms. Attar Apsara Dastgir F.Y.B.Com 3411
    4. Ms. Arya Aditi Harish F.Y.B.A. 2261
  • 13. Inter Collegiate Rifle Shooting Competition held at P.D.R.A., Hadapsar, Pune on 22nd Sept 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. More Rachana Sachin S.Y.B.Com 3854 7th Rank
    2. Ms. Punekar Nikita B F.Y.B.Com 3306 9th Rank
  • 14. Inter Collegiate Handball Competition held at Modern College, Shivajinagar on 25th Sept 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810
    2. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032
    3. Ms. Poonam Dube S.Y.B.Com 4031
    4. Ms. Shubhangi Mahajan F.Y.B.Com 3439
    5. Ms. Komal More S.Y.B.Com 3636
    6. Ms. Shrutika Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3621
    7. Ms. Nisha Neharkar S.Y.B.Com 3907
    8. Ms. Sakshi Shinde S.Y.B.Com 3652
    9. Ms. Gayatri Sonawane F.Y.B.Com 3084
    10. Ms. Uzma Sayyed M.A. Part II 6115
    11. Ms. Ritika Kamble S.Y.B.Com 4110
    12. Ms. Shivani Thakur S.Y.B.Com 3687

    Our college team stood at 4th Place.

    Vishakha Pawar and Nisha Neharkar was selected for Inter Zonal Handball Competition which will be held at Sangamner College, Ahmednagar.

  • 15. Inter Zonal Handball Competition held at Sangamner Mahapalika College, Sangamner On 2nd Oct 2018 & 3rd Oct 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810 Bronze Medal
    2. Ms. Nisha Neharkar S.Y.B.Com 3907 Bronze Medal

    Pune City Zonal Team secured Third Place in Inter Zonal Handball Competition.

  • 16. Inter Collegiate Athletics Competition held at Baburao Sanas Ground, Swargate, Pune from 2nd Oct 2018 to 4th Oct 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Vaishnavi Chattiyar F.Y.B.A. 2482 5 km walking Gold Medal
    2. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 10 km running
    5 km running
    4X400 Relay
    Gold Medal
    Silver Medal
    6th Place
    3. Ms. Mamta Chourasia M.Com 6854 Hammer Throw
    Discuss Throw
    4X100 mtr Relay
    Javelin Throw
    Silver Medal
    4th Place
    Bronze Medal
    4th Place
    4. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032 10 km running
    5 km running
    4X400 Relay
    Silver Medal (57.1 min)
    4th Place (51.3 min)
    6th Place
    5. Ms. Dyneshwari Nimbalkar F.Y.B.A. 2465 1500 mtr Running
    4X400 Relay
    4X100 Relay
    6th Place
    6th Place
    Bronze Medal
    6. Ms. Poonam Dube S.Y.B.Com 4031 Discuss Throw
    Javelin Throw
    Participated
    Participated
    7. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810 400 Hurdles
    4X400 Relay
    4X100 Relay
    4th Place
    6th Place
    Bronze Medal
    8. Ms. Sakshi Dhumal S.Y.B.Com 4041 200 mt Running
    4X100 Relay
    6th Place
    Bronze Medal
    9. Ms. Tanaya Joshi F.Y.B.A. 2486 Javeline Throw
    Shotput
    Bronze Medal
    Participated
    10. Ms. Shubhangi Mahajan F.Y.B.Com 3439 Long Jump
    200 mt Running
    Participated
    Participated
    11. Ms. Safiya Noorani F.Y.B.A. 2299 Long Jump
    200 mt Running
    Participated
    Participated
    12. Ms. Khushboo Kumari T.Y.B.Com 4239 Hammer Throw Bronze Medal
    13. Ms. Kalyani Jha F.Y.B.Com 3421 1500 mt Running
    800 mt Running
    7th Place
    Participated
    14. Ms. Ankita Parthe S.Y.B.Com 4105 800 mt Running
    400 mt Running
    4X400 Relay
    Participated
    Participated
    6th Place
    15. Ms. Divija Sharma F.Y.B.A. 2500 4X100 Relay Bronze Medal
  • 17. Inter Zonal Athletics Competition held at Nashik District Sports Committee, Nashik from 11th Oct 2018 to 13th Oct 2018.
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Mamta Chourasia M.Com 6854 Hammer Throw Silver Medal
    2. Ms. Sampada Buchade S.Y.B.A. 2834 10000 mt Running
    5000 mt Running
    4th Place
    Participated
    3. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095 10000 mt Running 5th Place
    4. Ms. Vaishnavi Chattiyar F.Y.B.A 2482 5 km walking 6th Place
  • 18. Inter Collegiate Cricket Competition held at Abeda Inamdar College, Pune on 25th Oct 2018 & 26th Oct 2018
  • Name of the participants are as follows :

    1. Ms. Sharvari Chavandke F.Y.B.Com 3233
    2. Ms. Sakshi Dhumal S.Y.B.Com 4041
    3. Ms. Ankita Parthe S.Y.B.Com 4105
    4. Ms. Parmeshwari Sahu S.Y.B.Com 4032
    5. Ms. Shubhangi Mahajan F.Y.B.Com 3439
    6. Ms. Poonam Dube S.Y.B.Com 4031
    7. Ms. Vishakha Pawar S.Y.B.Com 3810
    8. Ms. Snehanjali Yadav S.Y.B.Com 4095
    9. Ms. Aditi Savane F.Y.B.A. 2433
    10. Ms. Vaishnavi Chattiyar F.Y.B.A. 2482
    11. Ms. Simran Tadke F.Y.B.A. 2449
    12. Ms. Savita Sain F.Y.B.A. 2505
    13. Ms. Rutuja Gilbile F.Y.B.A. 2469
    14. Ms. Vishakha Kale F.Y.B.A. 2458
    15. Ms. Kavita Balhra F.Y.B.A. 2479

    In Inter Collegiate Cricket Competition our college secured 4th Place.

  • 19. Inter Collegiate Archery competition held at Sinhagad Institute, RMD School of Engineering, Pune on 6th Oct 2018
  • Name of the participant are as follows :

    1. Ms. Muskan Bishnoi
    (Recurve Round)
    S.Y.B.A 2774 Bronze Medal

    She got selected for Inter Zonal Archery Competition.

  • 20. Inter Zonal Archery Competition held at K.T.H.M. College, Nashik on 22nd Oct 2018 & 23rd Oct 2018.
  • Name of the participant are as follows :

    1. Ms. Muskan Bishnoi
    (Recurve Round)
    S.Y.B.A 2774 Bronze Medal

    She is selected for All India Inter University Archery Competition which will be held at K.I.I.T., Bhubaneshwar, Odisa, India